Governance

County Board Members

Each member county appoints one board member and one alternate board member to serve on the PRISM Board of Directors. The member counties and their appointed board and alternate members are depicted below.

County Board Member Alternate Member(s)
Alameda County Lucretia Akil Timothy Leibowitz
Alpine County Nichole Williamson Sarah Simis
Amador County Richard Forster Sarah Duarte
Butte County Julia Ogonowski Sang Kim
Calaveras County Judy Hawkins Vacant
Colusa County Todd Manouse Kaline Moore
Contra Costa County Karen Caoile Denise Rojas
Del Norte County Neal Lopez Cathy Hafterson
El Dorado County Michael Andersen Joseph Carruesco
Fresno County Steve Johnson Hollis Magill
Glenn County Scott H. De Moss Scott Schimke
Humboldt County Linda Catherine Le Kelly Barns
Imperial County Rodolfo Aguayo Brenda Olivas-Neujahr
Inyo County Aaron Holmberg Clint Quilter
Kern County Matt Gutierrez Brad Aragon
Kings County Sande Huddleston Francesca Lizaola
Lake County Anita Grant Vacant
Lassen County Richard Egan Tony Shaw
Madera County Darin McCandless Jason Blanks
Marin County Karen Shelar Daniel Eilerman
Mariposa County Steve Dahlem Kevin Briggs
Mendocino County Carmel Angelo Heather Correll Rose
Merced County Jim Brown Marci Barrera
Modoc County Chester Robertson Pamela Randall
Mono County Robert Lawton Jay Sloane
Monterey County Charles McKee Leslie Girard
Napa County Kerry John Whitney Helene Franchi
Nevada County Alison Lehman Nick Poole
Orange County Michael Alio Michelle Aguirre
Placer County Jim Kotey Joseph Morgan
Plumas County Gabriel Hydrick Roberta Allen
Riverside County Brenda Diederichs Mike Bowers
Sacramento County Paul Hight Vacant
San Benito County Edgar Nolasco Vacant
San Bernardino County Victor Tordesillas Rafael Viteri
San Diego County Janice Mazone Debra Howell
San Joaquin County Tanya Moreno Vacant
San Luis Obispo County Pamela Mitchell Megan Fisher
Santa Barbara County Ray Aromatorio Nancy Anderson
Santa Clara County Lance Sposito Vacant
Santa Cruz County Enrique Sahagun Vacant
Shasta County Shelley Forbes Jim Johnson
Sierra County Van Maddox Judi Behlke
Siskiyou County Vacant Michael Kobseff
Solano County Vacant Charmie Junn
Sonoma County Janell Crane Jamie Bloom
Stanislaus County Karyn Watson Cari Griffin
Sutter County Nathan Black Gina Rowland
Tehama County Dava Kohlman Sean Houghtby
Trinity County Shelly Nelson Rebecca Cooper
Tulare County Susan Cox Robert Anderson
Tuolumne County Ann Fremd Nathan Birtwhistle
Ventura County Leonardo Selvaggi, CPCU, CWCP, ARM, AIC, AIS Theresa Bucci
Yolo County Carol Richardson Mindi Nunes
Yuba County Jill Abel Karen Fassler